Bajan Dialect - BARBADOS GOVERNMENT MINISTERS.

The Hon. Mia Amor Mottley:  
Prime Minister and Minister of Finance, Economic Affairs and Investmentm (Culture; National Development)
.......................................................................................................
The Hon. Dale Marshall:
– Attorney General and Minister of Legal Affairs with responsibility for theBarbados Police Service 
.............................................................................................................
The Hon.Santia Bradshaw:  
Deputy PM; Minister of Transport, Works, and Water; Leader of Government Business.
  ..............................................................................................................
Dwight Sutherland:   Minister of Housing, Lands and Maintenance
............................................................................................................
Ian Gooding-Edghill:    Minister of Health and Wellness
.............................................................................................................
The Hon. Wilfred Abrahams:  – Minister of Home Affairs and  Information   .............................................................................................................
The Hon. Kirk Humphrey ;  Minister of People Empowerment and Elder Affairs.
............................................................................................................
The Hon. Indar Weir :      Minister of Agriculture and Food and Nutritional Security.
............................................................................................................
The Hon. Shantal Munroe-Knight: Minister in the PM Office    
............................................................................................................
 The Hon. Colin Jordan: Minister of Labour and Social Partnership Relations.
....................................................................................................
 The Hon.  Kay McConney: Minister of Education, Technology and Vocational training.
.............................................................................................................

Davidson Ishmael  Minister of Industry, Innovation, Science and Technology

.............................................................................................................................
Senator, The Hon. Jerome Walcott:     
Minister of Foreign Affairs and Foreign Trade, and Leader of Government Business in the Senate.
.............................................................................................................

The Hon. Kerrie Symmonds: Minister of Energy, Business Development
................................................................................................................. 

Senator Lisa CumminsMinister of Tourism and International Transport

.......................................................................................................
The Hon. Charles Griffith: Minister of Youth, Sports and Community Empowerment ........................................................................................................
The Hon. Adrian Forde: Minister of the Environment and National Beautification
................................................................................................
The Hon. Ryan Straughn - 
Minister in the Ministry of Finance
....................................................................................................
The Hon. Sonia Browne 
Minister in the Ministry Health and Wellness 
 
.............................................................................................................
The  Hon. William Duguid - Senior Minister in the Ministry of Finance and ......,
...........................................................................................................................................

The Hon. Sandra Husbands
Minister in the Ministry of Foreign Trade and Finance and Ministry of Business Development
.................................................................................................
Corey Lane -Parliamentary Secretary Minister in the Ministry People's Empowerment and Elder Affairs
...............................................................................................................
Dr. Rommel Springer
Parliamentary Secretary / Ministry of Transport and Works and Water Resources
.............................................................................................................................................

Dame Billie Miller
Ambassador-at-Large and Plenipotentiary

..........................................................................................

Arthur Holder
Speaker of the House
..........................................
Neil Rowe
Deputy Speaker

...........................................
Peter Phillips
Chairman of Committees

...........................................
Hon. Mr Patterson Cheltenham
Chief Justice

...........................................................................................................
Dame Sandra Mason
President

 


There have been 8 visitors (30 hits) to this page today. Updated and current.
This website was created for free with Own-Free-Website.com. Would you also like to have your own website?
Sign up for free